Holland Tour Teams 2019

U10 boys (June 23-July 1 Tour):

  1. Blake McFalls (Alexandria Soccer Red, VA)
  2. Isaac Lurie (Arlington, VA)
  3. Cameron Snook (Sporting Columbus, OH)
  4. Victor Valencia (Loudoun SC, VA)
  5. Colton Perkins (United Serbian SC, WI)
  6. Chase Peterson (Freedom SC, MD)
  7. Finn Gardner (Loudoun SC Red, VA)
  8. Joost Lendvers (Local Dutch club)

U15 boys  (July 21-29 Tour):

  1. Adrian Franks (Tanque Verde SC, AZ)
  2. Mason Brown (Wisconsin Rush)
  3. Carson Fitzgerald (Wisconsin Rush)
  4. Mason Fewel (Verona SC, WI)
  5. Owen Antholine (Polonia SC, WI)
  6. Nicholas Humphries (MSC Green, MD)
  7. Jordan Devincent (Freedom SC, MD)
  8. Connor Moe (Tinley Park Bobcats, IL)
  9. Shea Nesbitt (Ellicott City SC, MD)
  10. Jaxon Witajewski (Georgetown Football Club, KY)
  11. Evan Amend (Georgetown Football Club, KY)
  12. Mason Dunn (Georgetown Football Club, KY)
  13. Braedan Dillon (Freedom SC, MD)

U12 boys  (Aug 11-19 Tour):

  1. Riley Wicklein (Freedom SC, MD)
  2. Anthony Murphy (Wisconsin Rush)
  3. James Murphy (Wisconsin Rush)
  4. Casen Everson (Wisconsin Rush)
  5. Drew McCormick (Freedom SC, MD)
  6. Ian Mottram (Wisconsin Rush)
  7. Alejandro Estrada (Freedom SC, MD)
  8. Carter Shanks (Freedom SC, MD)
  9. Nicholas McGin (Freedom SC, MD)
  10. Max Meacham (Columbus East, OH)
  11. Sam Meacham (Sporting Columbus, OH)
  12. Dylan Carlie (Freedom SC, MD)
  13. Charles Stamper (DC United)
  14. Evan Chrisler (Arkansas United)

U11 boys  (June 23-July 1 Tour):

  1. Carter Clark (SAC Premier, MD)
  2. Jefferson Feng (SAC Premier, MD)
  3. Spencer Arledge (Sporting Columbus, OH)
  4. Brayden Schnitzer (Columbus East, OH)
  5. Joseph Schlichting (Potomac SC, MD)
  6. Kurt Schlichting (Potomac SC, MD)
  7. Ryan Clapper (Freedom SC, MD)
  8. Joshua Ngwa (LTRC, MD)
  9. Max Bommel (Local Dutch club)

U17 boys (July 21-29 Tour):

  1. Codey Collin (TP Bobcats, IL)
  2. Ryan Jayner (Potomac SC, MD)
  3. Gavin Kinch (Maryland Utd)
  4. Neil Fyock (SAC Premier, MD)
  5. Jacob Schiller (SAC Premier, MD)
  6. Daniel Mills (Next Level SC, MD)
  7. Addy Gbadehan (Next Level SC, MD)
  8. Jacob Kaplan (SAC Premier, MD)
  9. Noah Hansen (SAC United, MD)
  10. Lucas Hailu-Costa (Future Monarch, MD)
  11. Michael Hicks (Next Level SC, MD)
  12. Dutch guest player
  13. Dutch guest player

U13 boys White (August 11-19):

  1. Everett Strange (Columbus Utd, OH)
  2. Asher Sniderman (Worthington Utd, OH)
  3. Jamison Wagner (Madison 56ers, WI)
  4. Wesley Hankes (Edgerton, WI)
  5. Weston Lamp (Wisconsin Rush)
  6. Tyler Berezak (Plymouth, MI)
  7. Aiden Warren (Celtic SC, MD)
  8. Kieran Fain (Madison 56ers, WI)
  9. Jonathan Claybrook (Roma, IL)
  10. Brandon Daniel (Oklahoma Energy Football Club, OK)
  11. Mitch Shupp (Antietam United, MD)
  12. Tai Karir (Crush SC, MI)
  13. TJ Remson (Next Level Soccer Club, MD)

U12 girls (June 23-July 1 Tour):

  1. Elyse Severson (Polonia, WI)
  2. Remy Largent (Freedom SC, OH)
  3. Cara Yang (Polonia, WI)
  4. Grace Dijkstra (Madison 56ers, WI)
  5. Jesse Fernau (Polonia, WI)
  6. Abby Lucitt (TFSC Force, IL)
  7. Payton Lucitt (TFSC Force, IL)
  8. Charlotte Barrett (Wisconsin Rush)
  9. Elsa Maurer (Croatian Eagles, WI)
  10. Dutch guest goalkeeper

U14 girls (July 21-29 Tour):

  1. Jessie Watkins (Maryland United)
  2. Lydia Vassallo (FC United, IL)
  3. Alexa Scagnetti (Michigan Jaguars)
  4. Greta Sue Hanson (SAC Premier, MD)
  5. Sophia Antholine (Polonia, WI)
  6. Molly Jones (Colorado Rush)
  7. Charlie Balderrama (Loudoun SC, VA)
  8. Kylie Canuel (Pasadena SC, MD)
  9. Lily Dietzler (Polonia SC, WI)
  10. Alisana Fishbain (Madison 56ers, WI)
  11. Dutch guest player
  12. Dutch guest player

U13 boys Blue (August 11-19 Tour):

  1. Caden Mercer (Loudoun SC Red, VA)
  2. Javier Padilla (Chicago Fire, IL)
  3. Jack Coats (Levante Academy, Esp)
  4. Emanuel Velazquez (SAC Premier, MD)
  5. Rowan Nelson (SAC Premier, MD)
  6. Javier Rodriguez (SAC Premier, MD)
  7. Dylan Maylan (SAC Premier, MD)
  8. Elan Amienyi (FC Dallas, TX)
  9. Josh Memmelaar (Sporting Columbus, OH)
  10. Nicholas Memmelaar (Sporting Columbus, OH)
  11. Wyatt Kolbe (Wisconsin Rush)
  12. Benjamin Bachert (Midwest Utd, MI)
  13. Tyler Martin (PASS FC, MI)

Karim Absalem
U14 boys coach

  • KNVB UEFA C license holder
  • Bachelor degree physical education
  • Former youth coach at professional club Feyenoord and Excelsior

Kirsten Bakker
U12 & U14 girls coach

  • KNVB UEFA B license holder
  • Former professional player at FC Twente (UEFA Champions league) and Dutch National team (U19)
  • Bachelor of Arts student in physical education
  • FC Twente youth coach

Joeri Houniet
U17 boys coach

  • KNVB UEFA C license holder
  • Bachelor of Arts degree in physical education
  • Youth coach at professional club AZ Alkmaar
  • Owner and founder of the Tournament Manager

Rik van der Horst
U10 boys coach

  • KNVB UEFA B license holder
  • Bachelor of Arts degree in sports management
  • Master High Performance Soccer studies at FC Barcelona
  • youth coach at professional club FC Utrecht
  • Technical Director at Jonathan
  • Co-Director at Soccer School Oranje


Soti Gelou
U11 boys coach

  • KBVB UEFA B license holder
  • Master degree from University of Maastricht
  • Youth coach at professional club KRC Genk

Marciano Nonneman
U15 boys coach

  • KNVB UEFA B license holder
  • Bachelor of Arts degree in physical education
  • Youth coach at professional club Almere FC

Mathia Palaia
U13 boys coach

  • KBVB UEFA B license holder
  • Master degree in physical education
  • Youth coach at professional club Leuven

Sander Pape
U14 boys coach

  • KNVB UEFA C license holder
  • Central Institute Of Sports degree
  • Master degree at University of Utrecht
  • Youth coach at professional club FC Utrecht


Bart van Wuijckhuyse
Goalkeeper coach

  • KNVB UEFA B license holder
  • KNVB goalkeeper coach III license holder
  • Central Institute Of Sports Degree
  • Owner of Keepersacademiezeeland.nl and goalkeeper coach at JVOZ (Youth Soccer Education Zeeland)