Holland Tour Teams 2020

U11 boys (June 21-29 Tour):

  1. Reja Kheif (SAC, MD)
  2. Jack Neumann (Polonia, WI)
  3. Aaron Lara (Madison 56ers, WI)
  4. Lucas Krac (Barcelona, OH)
  5. Noah Garzon (Bavarian, WI)
  6. Evan Blanco (Sporting Columbus, OH)
  7. Oliver Zylstra (Midwest Utd, MI)
  8. Reyansh Lall (Bethesda, MD)
  9. Evan Reyes (ASA Lions, MD)
  10. Louis Crivelli (ASA Lions, MD)

U16 boys  (July 19-27 Tour):

  1. Scott Russ (SAC, MD)
  2. Drew Hottenstein (Platteville, WI)
  3. John Moeller (Waunakee, WI)
  4. Tinoda Matsatsa (HPSS, MD)
  5. Dominic Deal (TP Bobcats, IL)
  6. Sam Schwalbach (WI Rush)
  7. Gabe Priestley (Crush, MI)
  8. Isaiah Pfingsten (PSG, FL)
  9. Brody Richardson (MD Rush)
  10. Tai Karir (Crush, MI)
  11. Brian Alspaugh (OEFC, OK)
  12. Kenton Nelson (Roma, IL)
  13. Soren Bammens (Pipeline, MD)
  14. Aryaman Lall (MD Rush)
  15. Liam Leffers (MD Rush)
  16. Ben Hugenberg (MD Rush)
  17. Grant Ferguson (PASS FC, MI)

U13 boys  (Aug 9-17 Tour):

  1. Kai Herrera (Padula, OH)
  2. Doug Eakin (Thunder, MD)
  3. Micah Combs (SFC Elite, VA)
  4. Tyler Steele (Madison 56ers, WI)
  5. Brealin Weiss (Madison 56ers, WI)
  6. Connor Pate (Roma, IL)
  7. Antonio Achondo (Sun Prairy SC, WI)
  8. Noah Sederquist (Freedom, MD)
  9. Jaxon Vanderhoof (Freedom, MD)
  10. Nayan Goyal ((Madison 56ers, WI)
  11. Xavier Cazeau (Salitas, Burkino Faso)
  12. Josh Jameson (SCOR, MI)
  13. Johnny Marx (SCOR, MI)

U12 boys  (June 21-29 Tour):

  1. Will Neumann (Polonia, WI)
  2. Luca Bonfilio (Elmbrook Utd, WI)
  3. Emil Tairov (WI Rush)
  4. Finnegan Leverty (Madison 56ers, WI)
  5. Carter Rognsvoog (Kickers, WI)
  6. Nicolas Martins (Pasadena, MD)
  7. John Serna (NOKC FC, OK)
  8. Jacob Bachert (Midwest, MI)
  9. Rune Bammens (Pipeline, MD)
  10. Reza Haerin (Crush, MI)
  11. John Kmiec (Salvo, MN)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14 boys (August 9-17):

  1. Jakob Lindsey (Achilles, MD)
  2. Noah Journo (MD Utd)
  3. Basile Guilloux (Achilles, MD)
  4. Michael Gent (Achilles, MD)
  5. Piers Newman (McLean, VA)
  6. Clay Chapman (McLean, VA)
  7. Harry Harper (Bavarian, WI)
  8. Devin Diba (McLean, VA)
  9. Alex Gomez (Next Level, MD)
  10. Amari Ward (Achilles, MD)
  11. Joshua Abong (Sun Prairy SC, WI)

U13 girls (June 21-29 Tour):

  1. Riley Veenendaal (Elmbrook Utd, WI)
  2. Cora Kmiec (Salvo, MN)
  3. Shyann Hansen (Ellicott City SC, MD)
  4. Madeline Zeher (Worthington Utd, OH)
  5. Corrine Baumgardner (Ohio Premier)
  6. Lia McGlone (Worthington, Utd, OH)
  7. Aubrey Altizer (Freedom, OH)
  8. Abbey Woo (Great Falls, VA)
  9. Isabella Demiraj (CT Rush)
  10. Hannah Veenendaal (Elmbrook Utd, WI)
  11. Rosie Martin (Chicago Fire, IL)
  12. Katarina Nack (SAC, MD)

Karim Absalem
Coach

  • KNVB UEFA C license holder
  • Bachelor degree physical education
  • Former youth coach at professional club Feyenoord and Excelsior

Kirsten Bakker
U13 girls coach

  • KNVB UEFA B license holder
  • Former professional player at FC Twente (UEFA Champions league) and Dutch National team (U19)
  • Bachelor of Arts student in physical education
  • FC Twente youth coach

Joeri Houniet
coach

  • KNVB UEFA B license holder
  • Bachelor of Arts degree in physical education
  • Former youth coach at professional club AZ Alkmaar
  • Digital training expert at the KNVB

Rik van der Horst
coach

  • KNVB UEFA B license holder
  • Bachelor of Arts degree in sports management
  • Master High Performance Soccer studies at FC Barcelona
  • youth coach at professional club FC Utrecht
  • Technical Director at SV Baarn
  • Co-Director at Soccer School Oranje


Soti Gelou
coach

  • KBVB UEFA B license holder
  • Master degree from University of Maastricht
  • Youth coach at professional club KRC Genk

Marciano Nonneman
coach

  • KNVB UEFA B license holder
  • Bachelor of Arts degree in physical education
  • Youth coach at professional club Almere FC

Mathia Palaia
coach

  • KBVB UEFA B license holder
  • Master degree in physical education
  • Youth coach at professional club Leuven

Sander Pape
coach

  • KNVB UEFA C license holder
  • Central Institute Of Sports degree
  • Master degree at University of Utrecht
  • Youth coach at professional club FC Utrecht


Bart van Wuijckhuyse
Goalkeeper coach

  • KNVB UEFA B license holder
  • KNVB goalkeeper coach III license holder
  • Central Institute Of Sports Degree
  • Owner of Keepersacademiezeeland.nl and goalkeeper coach at JVOZ (Youth Soccer Education Zeeland)